Avacal Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

- - Heraldry Game - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
& A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Award: Defender of Sword - Multiple Branches
Defender of Sword awarded by
Defender of Sword recipients residing in
#Person (home branch)Awarding BranchDate
1 Wystan Wawldorf Eissensmitter (Montengarde) (Cold Keep) May 29, 1999 (AS XXXIV) through May 27, 2000 (AS XXXV)
2 Arkill MacMillan (Cold Keep) (Tir Bannog) Jul 31, 1999 (AS XXXIV)
3 Ogedei Bahadur (Montengarde) (Cold Keep) May 27, 2000 (AS XXXV) through May 26, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
4 Alasdair Diabhidh Griogair MacGregor (Cold Keep) (Tir Bannog) Jul 31, 2000 (AS XXXV) ***
5 Bubba of Fettercairn (Bitter End) (Bitter End) Sep 23, 2000 (AS XXXV) through Sep 22, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
6 Gowan MacDonald (Bitter End) (Cold Keep) May 26, 2001 (AS XXXVI) through May 25, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
7 Wystan Wawldorf Eissensmitter (Montengarde) (Cold Keep) May 25, 2002 (AS XXXVII) through May 24, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
8 Vladimir Andreivich Aleksandrov (Ramsgaard) (Cold Keep) May 31, 2003 (AS XXXVIII) through May 29, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
9 Nathaniel MacAndrew (Lions Gate) (Cold Keep) May 29, 2004 (AS XXXIX) through May 28, 2005 (AS XL)
10 Arnsbjorn Tiernanson (Borealis) (Mountain Edge) Apr 30, 2005 (AS XXXIX) through Apr 29, 2006 (AS XL)
11 Conmor Gallowglass (Montengarde) (Harrows Cross) May 14, 2005 (AS XL) through Jun 10, 2006 (AS XLI)
12 Vladimir Andreivich Aleksandrov (Ramsgaard) (Cold Keep) May 28, 2005 (AS XL) through May 27, 2006 (AS XLI)
13 Nathaniel MacAndrew (Lions Gate) (Cold Keep) May 13, 2006 (AS XLI) through May 12, 2007 (AS XLII)
14 Conmor Gallowglass (Montengarde) (Harrows Cross) Jun 10, 2006 (AS XLI) through Jun 9, 2007 (AS XLII)
15 Markus Pheilsmid (Cold Keep) (Tir Bannog) Jun 24, 2006 (AS XLI) through Jun 23, 2007 (AS XLII)
16 Khudyka Dobrakovich (Cold Keep) (Vinjar) Sep 30, 2006 (AS XLI) through Sep 29, 2007 (AS XLII)
17 Arkill MacMillan (Cold Keep) (Cold Keep) May 12, 2007 (AS XLII) through May 24, 2008 (AS XLIII)
18 Saethryth of Avacal (Avacal) (Cáe Mór) Apr 27, 2008 (AS XLII)
19 Alasdair Diabhidh Griogair MacGregor (Cold Keep) (Tir Bannog) Jun 21, 2008 (AS XLIII)
20 Khudyka Dobrakovich (Cold Keep) (Cáe Mór) Apr 25, 2009 (AS XLIII)
21 Arkill MacMillan (Cold Keep) (Cold Keep) May 30, 2009 (AS XLIV) through May 15, 2010 (AS XLV)
22 Khudyka Dobrakovich (Cold Keep) (Tir Bannog) Jul 11, 2009 (AS XLIV)
23 Riddil of Vinjar (Vinjar) (Vinjar) Sep 25, 2010 (AS XLV) through Sep 24, 2011 (AS XLVI)
24 Fenrick Vikingsson (Borealis) (Bitter End) Oct 16, 2010 (AS XLV) through Sep 8, 2011 (AS XLVI)
25 Markus Pheilsmid (Cold Keep) (Tir Bannog) Jul 9, 2011 (AS XLVI)
26 Bubba of Fettercairn (Bitter End) (Bitter End) Sep 9, 2011 (AS XLVI) through Sep 8, 2012 (AS XLVII)
27 Gunnar of the Wood (Vinjar) (Vinjar) Sep 24, 2011 (AS XLVI) through Sep 22, 2012 (AS XLVII)
28 Arkill MacMillan (Cold Keep) (Danescombe) Mar 17, 2012 (AS XLVI)
29 Balinor Buchannah (Bordergate) (Bordergate) May 26, 2012 (AS XLVII)
30 Donnan Sionnach (Montengarde) (Bitter End) Sep 7, 2012 (AS XLVII) through Sep 14, 2014 (AS XLIX)
31 Cynewulf Torynskald (Borealis) (Vinjar) Sep 22, 2012 (AS XLVII) through Sep 28, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
32 Myghchaell Loughlin (Sigelhundas) (Rhuddglyn) Oct 20, 2012 (AS XLVII)
33 Khudyka Dobrakovich (Cold Keep) (Cold Keep) May 4, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
34 Sigehere of Tir Bannog (Tir Bannog) (Cold Keep) Jul 6, 2013 (AS XLVIII)
35 Markus Pheilsmid (Cold Keep) (Tir Bannog) Jul 12, 2014 (AS XLIX)
36 Riddil of Vinjar (Vinjar) (Vinjar) Sep 27, 2014 (AS XLIX) through Sep 19, 2015 (AS L)
37 Aiden ap Grindall (Borealis) (Bitter End) Sep 12, 2015 (AS L) through Sep 9, 2016 (AS LI)
38 Kerry Garadh (Myragardhr) (Vinjar) Sep 19, 2015 (AS L) through Sep 16, 2017 (AS LII)
39 Aman Brennan (Borealis) (Bordergate) Jul 31, 2016 (AS LI) through Jul 2, 2017 (AS LII)
40 Eldrick the Insane (Montengarde) (Bitter End) Sep 9, 2016 (AS LI) through Sep 9, 2017 (AS LII)
41 Ivarr Roriksson the Black (Sigelhundas) (Sigelhundas) Oct 22, 2016 (AS LI) through Oct 21, 2017 (AS LII)
42 Olaf the Snowman (Vinjar) (Bordergate) Jul 2, 2017 (AS LII)
43 Bubba of Fettercairn (Bitter End) (Bitter End) Sep 9, 2017 (AS LII) through Sep 8, 2018 (AS LIII)
44 Arnsbjorn Tiernanson (Borealis) (Vinjar) Sep 16, 2017 (AS LII) through Sep 22, 2018 (AS LIII)
45 Crannog of Sigelhundas (Sigelhundas) (Sigelhundas) Oct 21, 2017 (AS LII) through Oct 20, 2018 (AS LIII)
46 Sigfuss Thorwulfsson (Montengarde) (Bitter End) Sep 8, 2018 (AS LIII) through Sep 7, 2019 (AS LIV)
47 Olaf the Snowman (Vinjar) (Vinjar) Sep 22, 2018 (AS LIII) through Sep 21, 2019 (AS LIV)
48 Skeld the Peacemaker (Montengarde) (Windwyrm) Oct 13, 2018 (AS LIII) through May 4, 2019 (AS LIV)
49 Trahaearn of Sigelhundas (Sigelhundas) (Sigelhundas) Oct 20, 2018 (AS LIII)
50 Robert of Ealdormere (Sigelhundas) (Valley Wold) Apr 27, 2019 (AS LIII)
51 Quon Jien (Montengarde) (Windwyrm) May 4, 2019 (AS LIV)
52 Ansgar Stormbreaker (Borealis) (Bitter End) Sep 7, 2019 (AS LIV)
53 Bubba of Fettercairn (Bitter End) (Vinjar) Sep 21, 2019 (AS LIV)