Avacal Order of Precedence

View: - -

-

- - Heraldry Game - Charts

Find Person by first letter of name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Æ Þ

Search for Person starting with: or containing:

Branch: Kingdom of Ealdormere [Branch web site] }

Show by: - -

- -

Awards granted by or specific to the Kingdom of Ealdormere

#PersonAwardDate
1 Baldric Leeman of Newcastle Emlyn (Skraeling Althing) Award of Arms Jan 21, 1989 (AS XXIII)
2 Baldric Leeman of Newcastle Emlyn (Skraeling Althing) Wolf's Tooth Apr 24, 1993 (AS XXVII)
3 James Douglas (Montengarde) Scroll of Honour Jun 29, 1996 (AS XXXI)
4 Arwyn of Leicester (pronounced Lester) (Preferred title: Dame) (Borealis) Golden Otter Feb 21, 1997 (AS XXXI)
5 Arwyn of Leicester (pronounced Lester) (Preferred title: Dame) (Borealis) Bee Feb 22, 1997 (AS XXXI)
6 James Douglas (Montengarde) Bee Aug 14, 1997 (AS XXXII)
7 Baldric Leeman of Newcastle Emlyn (Skraeling Althing) Wolf's Tooth Aug 14, 1997 (AS XXXII)
8 Margareta vanden Velde (Montengarde) Golden Otter Nov 8, 1997 (AS XXXII)
9 James Douglas (Montengarde) Wain Aug 18, 1999 (AS XXXIV)
10 Kaarina Svantentytär (Montengarde) Award of Arms Jul 1, 2000 (AS XXXV)
11 James Douglas (Montengarde) Court Baron/Baroness Feb 3, 2001 (AS XXXV)
12 Kseniia Nikolaeva Doch (Borealis) Award of Arms May 19, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
13 Manyra Thorinsdottir (Rhuddglyn) Award of Arms Sep 15, 2001 (AS XXXVI)
14 Margareta vanden Velde (Montengarde) Crucible Feb 23, 2002 (AS XXXVI)
15 Arwyn of Leicester (pronounced Lester) (Preferred title: Dame) (Borealis) Maiden's Heart Jun 29, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
16 Astrid of Avacal (Borealis) Award of Arms Jul 6, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
17 Séamus mac Dubhgaill (Montengarde) Award of Arms Oct 26, 2002 (AS XXXVII)
18 Arwyn of Leicester (pronounced Lester) (Preferred title: Dame) (Borealis) Wain Feb 8, 2003 (AS XXXVII)
19 Baldric Leeman of Newcastle Emlyn (Skraeling Althing) Scarlet Banner Jun 21, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
20 Séamus mac Dubhgaill (Montengarde) Award of Arms Aug 10, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
21 Arwyn of Leicester (pronounced Lester) (Preferred title: Dame) (Borealis) Ben Dunfirth Hornbearers Nov 1, 2003 (AS XXXVIII)
22 Baldric Leeman of Newcastle Emlyn (Skraeling Althing) Maiden's Heart Nov 13, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
23 Arwyn of Leicester (pronounced Lester) (Preferred title: Dame) (Borealis) Boar's Tusk Nov 27, 2004 (AS XXXIX)
24 Arwyn of Leicester (pronounced Lester) (Preferred title: Dame) (Borealis) King's Favour Apr 16, 2005 (AS XXXIX)
25 Baldric Leeman of Newcastle Emlyn (Skraeling Althing) Scroll of Honour Apr 8, 2006 (AS XL)
26 Kallimakh Casekov (Borealis) Award of Arms Mar 3, 2007 (AS XLI)
27 Thora Volundsdottir (Bitter End) Award of Arms Nov 1, 2008 (AS XLIII)
28 Kallimakh Casekov (Borealis) Scarlet Banner Jun 6, 2009 (AS XLIV)
29 Baldric Leeman of Newcastle Emlyn (Skraeling Althing) Knight Sep 25, 2010 (AS XLV)
30 Thora Volundsdottir (Bitter End) Orion Sep 24, 2011 (AS XLVI)
31 Thora Volundsdottir (Bitter End) Orion Nov 12, 2011 (AS XLVI)
32 Baldric Leeman of Newcastle Emlyn (Skraeling Althing) King's Favour Sep 9, 2017 (AS LII)
33 Baldric Leeman of Newcastle Emlyn (Skraeling Althing) Scroll of Honour Sep 22, 2018 (AS LIII)
34 Baldric Leeman of Newcastle Emlyn (Skraeling Althing) Count/Countess Sep 22, 2018 (AS LIII)
35 Li Xia (Sigelhundas) Scroll of Honour Sep 19, 2020 (AS LV)